502 Flagler Ave Edgewater, FL 32132
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $261,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,202
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 Flagler Ave, Edgewater, FL 32132 and is currently estimated at $229,318, approximately $190 per square foot. 502 Flagler Ave is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Edgewater Public School, New Smyrna Beach Middle School, and New Smyrna Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2024
Sold by
Reid Raymond E and Reid Connie L
Bought by
Raymond And Connie Reid Revocable Trust and Reid
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2004
Sold by
Brown Beulah O
Bought by
Reid Raymond E and Reid Connie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,500
Interest Rate
5.85%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raymond And Connie Reid Revocable Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Reid Raymond E | $86,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History