Estimated Value: $308,000 - $358,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 Garnet Ave, Delta, CO 81416 and is currently estimated at $333,510, approximately $219 per square foot. 502 Garnet Ave is a home located in Delta County with nearby schools including Garnet Mesa Elementary School, Lincoln Elementary School, and Delta Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2019
Sold by
Tko Services Llc
Bought by
Anderson Larry M and Anderson Juliann B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2018
Sold by
Soderquist Alberta Jane
Bought by
Tko Services Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2002
Sold by
Mason Marjorie S
Bought by
Soderquist Alberta Jane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1996
Sold by
Sherd
Bought by
Mason
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Larry M | $219,000 | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| Tko Services Llc | $184,835 | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| Soderquist Alberta Jane | $112,500 | -- | |
| Mason | $87,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,232 | $18,096 | $3,125 | $14,971 |
| 2024 | $958 | $14,477 | $2,670 | $11,807 |
| 2023 | $958 | $17,993 | $2,781 | $15,212 |
| 2022 | $931 | $14,422 | $3,128 | $11,294 |
| 2021 | $940 | $14,837 | $3,218 | $11,619 |
| 2020 | $820 | $12,758 | $2,860 | $9,898 |
| 2019 | $697 | $10,957 | $2,860 | $8,097 |
| 2018 | $306 | $9,267 | $2,016 | $7,251 |
| 2017 | $297 | $9,267 | $2,016 | $7,251 |
| 2016 | $300 | $10,245 | $2,229 | $8,016 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,357 | $2,428 | $7,929 |
Source: Public Records
Map