NOT LISTED FOR SALE

502 Gerald Dr Jonesboro, AR 72401

Estimated Value: $199,000 - $228,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,650 Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 18, 2016

Last sale price $125,000 $76 Per Sq Ft

Est. 71% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,259 / mo

172 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.92 Acre Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1-Story Property
  • Traditional Architecture
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Landscaped

About This Home

As of April 2016

E3 Home, Double pane windows, 6" walls, all new appliances.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Douglas Wilcoxson

ERA Doty Real Estate Listed on: 09/21/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Mike McNabb

Century 21 Portfolio

Century 21 Portfolio

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $857

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 40,075 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Brick Frame
  • Architectural Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,650 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$857

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

0.92 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Style: Traditional
  • Ext Features: Storm Cellar
  • Inside City Limits: Yes
  • LVT Date: 01/15/2016
  • Road Surface: Paved
  • Type: Detached
  • Estimated Year Built: 1998
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1998

Interior Features

  • Dining Room: Kitchen/Dining Combo
  • Bedrooms: Primary Bedroom/Main Lv, 3 Bedrooms Same Level
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1650
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Floors: Laminate, Tile, Wood, Carpet
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interiors: Water Heater-Gas, Smoke Detector(s), Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Kitchen Equip: Microwave, Electric Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator-Stays
  • Stories: One Story
  • Walls Ceilings: Sheet Rock

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick & Frame Combo
  • Roof: 3 Tab Shingles

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Two Car, Detached

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer-Public, Water-Public, Gas-Natural
  • Heat Air: Central Cool-Electric, Central Heat-Gas

Schools

  • Junior High: Nettleton

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size: 0.92
  • Estimated Lot Size: .92
  • Lot: Level, Extra Landscaping
  • Geo Subdivision: AR

Green Features

  • Energy Features: Insulated Windows

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 857.21
  • Year: 2015

Closed on
Aug 5, 2021
Sold by
Streeter William D
Bought by
B & I Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
$214,160

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,263
Outstanding Balance
$25,799
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$188,361

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 6, 2021
Sold by
Streeter David and Streeter Tracy
Bought by
Streeter William D

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 21, 2015
Closed on
Apr 15, 2016
Mike McNabb
Century 21 Portfolio
List Price
$134,900
Sold Price
$125,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-7.34%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.48%
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 5, 1998
Bought by
Bollinger

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
B & I Investments Llc $180,000 None Listed On Document
Streeter William D -- None Listed On Document
Streeter David $125,000 Lenders Title
Bollinger -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open B & I Investments Llc $182,263
Previous Owner Streeter David $112,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/18/2016 04/18/16 Sold $125,000 -7.3% $76 / Sq Ft
03/19/2016 03/19/16 Pending -- -- --
09/21/2015 09/21/15 For Sale $134,900 -- $82 / Sq Ft
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,405 $29,238 $4,000 $25,238
2024 $1,405 $29,238 $4,000 $25,238
2023 $1,405 $29,238 $4,000 $25,238
2022 $1,365 $29,238 $4,000 $25,238
2021 $688 $22,120 $3,600 $18,520
2020 $688 $22,120 $3,600 $18,520
2019 $688 $22,120 $3,600 $18,520
2018 $713 $22,120 $3,600 $18,520
2017 $713 $22,120 $3,600 $18,520
2016 $507 $17,840 $3,600 $14,240
2015 $917 $19,080 $3,600 $15,480
2014 $567 $19,080 $3,600 $15,480
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 16001447

Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

APN: 01-144142-01600

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.