502 Gilbert St Jackson, MI 49202
Loomis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $112,000 - $141,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 Gilbert St, Jackson, MI 49202 and is currently estimated at $128,112, approximately $102 per square foot. 502 Gilbert St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Northeast Elementary School, Middle School at Parkside, and Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2008
Sold by
Homecomings Financial Llc
Bought by
Bank Of New York Trust Co Na and Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2007
Sold by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Bought by
Homecomings Financial Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2007
Sold by
Fisher Nancy
Bought by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2004
Sold by
Phillips Lillian B and Phillips Henry J
Bought by
Fisher Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,400
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bank Of New York Trust Co Na | -- | E Title Agency Inc | |
| Homecomings Financial Llc | -- | E Title Agency | |