NOT LISTED FOR SALE

502 Glandel Ct Joppa, MD 21085

Estimated Value: $335,000 - $429,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,700 Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 19, 2019

Last sale price $186,000 $109 Per Sq Ft

Est. 104% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,261 / mo

16 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Brick Front
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Heating Available

About This Home

As of December 2019

Buyers come and take a look fast! Check out this spacious 1,700+ SF colonial that features 4 bedrooms and a finished basement for extra living space! Attached garage, open kitchen with separate dining room, living room with fireplace, level rear yard with covered patio. Central location near schools, shopping, Route 40 and Mariner Point Park. Come see this

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kim Novak

(410) 702-4442 info@starrealtymd.com Star Realty Inc. License #RBR004650 Listed on: 10/06/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Maria Smith

(410) 544-4000 maria@lnf.com Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,435

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Lot Details

  • 14,262 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned R3

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Brick Front

Interior Spaces

  • 1,700 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 3 Levels
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Finished Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Heating Available

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 2
  • Assessor Parcel Number 01-135724

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,435

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Home Warranty: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Upper 1
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Levels Count: 3+
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Fully Finished
  • Total Sq Ft: 1700
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1700
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 110.59
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1700
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Brick Front, Vinyl Siding
  • Water Access: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Water Oriented: No
  • Pool: No Pool
  • Tidal Water: No
  • Water View: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Features: Garage - Front Entry
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 1
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 1
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage, Driveway

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.33
  • Lot Dimensions: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 14262.00
  • Zoning: R3
  • In City Limits: Yes

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 5448268
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2435.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 01-135724
  • Tax Lot: 2
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2018

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: HARFORD COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 6, 2019
Closed on
Dec 19, 2019
List Price
$188,000
Sold Price
$186,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,000
-1.06%
Current Estimated Value
$379,042

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$193,042
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.79%
Original Mortgage
$193,955
Outstanding Balance
$170,662
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$208,380

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 10, 2019
Sold by
Mcclung James S and Mcclung James V
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 26, 1988
Sold by
Mcclung James V and Mcclung Wf
Bought by
Mcclung James

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
10.67%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Patras Medea J -- United Title & Escrow Inc
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development -- None Available
Mcclung James $35,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Patras Medea J $193,955
Previous Owner Mcclung James $68,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/19/2019 12/19/19 Sold $186,000 -1.1% $109 / Sq Ft
10/22/2019 10/22/19 Pending -- -- --
10/06/2019 10/06/19 For Sale $188,000 -- $111 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,844 $275,800 $0 $0
2024 $2,844 $260,900 $69,800 $191,100
2023 $2,662 $244,267 $0 $0
2022 $2,481 $227,633 $0 $0
2021 $4,886 $211,000 $69,800 $141,200
2020 $2,435 $211,000 $69,800 $141,200
2019 $2,435 $211,000 $69,800 $141,200
2018 $2,572 $222,900 $69,800 $153,100
2017 $2,446 $222,900 $0 $0
2016 -- $213,900 $0 $0
2015 $2,410 $209,400 $0 $0
2014 $2,410 $209,400 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDHR239562

Bright MLS

APN: 01-135724

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.