502 Glenmeadows Ct Imperial, MO 63052
Estimated Value: $272,084 - $315,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 Glenmeadows Ct, Imperial, MO 63052 and is currently estimated at $299,021, approximately $261 per square foot. 502 Glenmeadows Ct is a home with nearby schools including Antonia Elementary School, Antonia Middle School, and Seckman Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2020
Sold by
Powers Michael P
Bought by
Powers Michael P and Powers Jocelyn F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2008
Sold by
Powers Michael and Powers Jocelyn
Bought by
Powers Michael A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powers Michael P | -- | None Available | |
| Powers Michael A | -- | Nations Title Agency Mo Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,554 | $40,500 | $7,700 | $32,800 |
| 2024 | $2,554 | $37,500 | $7,700 | $29,800 |
| 2023 | $2,554 | $37,500 | $7,700 | $29,800 |
| 2022 | $2,552 | $37,500 | $7,700 | $29,800 |
| 2021 | $2,553 | $37,500 | $7,700 | $29,800 |
| 2020 | $2,426 | $33,300 | $7,000 | $26,300 |
| 2019 | $2,424 | $33,300 | $7,000 | $26,300 |
| 2018 | $2,403 | $33,300 | $7,000 | $26,300 |
| 2017 | $2,322 | $33,300 | $7,000 | $26,300 |
| 2016 | $2,164 | $31,000 | $7,000 | $24,000 |
| 2015 | $2,156 | $31,000 | $7,000 | $24,000 |
| 2013 | $2,156 | $30,700 | $7,000 | $23,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map