502 Grant St Normal, IL 61761
Old North Normal NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $222,000 - $240,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,587
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 Grant St, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $228,644, approximately $144 per square foot. 502 Grant St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Glenn Elementary School, Kingsley Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2009
Sold by
Williams Margaret Ann
Bought by
Williams Margaret Ann and Margaret Ann Williams Revocable Living T
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Margaret Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,715 | $75,386 | $12,217 | $63,169 |
| 2024 | $4,031 | $69,073 | $11,194 | $57,879 |
| 2022 | $4,031 | $55,876 | $9,055 | $46,821 |
| 2021 | $3,837 | $52,718 | $8,543 | $44,175 |
| 2020 | $3,721 | $51,268 | $8,308 | $42,960 |
| 2019 | $3,590 | $50,992 | $8,263 | $42,729 |
| 2018 | $3,540 | $50,453 | $8,176 | $42,277 |
| 2017 | $3,414 | $50,453 | $8,176 | $42,277 |
| 2016 | $3,377 | $50,453 | $8,176 | $42,277 |
| 2015 | $3,263 | $49,270 | $7,984 | $41,286 |
| 2014 | $3,223 | $49,270 | $7,984 | $41,286 |
| 2013 | -- | $49,270 | $7,984 | $41,286 |
Source: Public Records
Map