Estimated Value: $192,000 - $285,755
Studio
2
Baths
1,890
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 Gregory Chapel Rd, Alma, AR 72921 and is currently estimated at $252,252, approximately $133 per square foot. 502 Gregory Chapel Rd is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Alma Intermediate School, Alma Primary School, and Alma Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2021
Sold by
Weems Shelley D
Bought by
Weems Douglas J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2005
Sold by
Mason Nathaniel M and Mason Barbara
Bought by
Weems Douglas J and Weems Shelley D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,950
Outstanding Balance
$63,255
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$188,997
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2002
Bought by
Mason-Mason
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2001
Bought by
Mason-Mason
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1999
Bought by
Williams-Mason
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weems Douglas J | -- | None Available | |
| Weems Douglas J | -- | -- | |
| Mason-Mason | $113,000 | -- | |
| Mason-Mason | -- | -- | |
| Williams-Mason | $75,000 | -- | |
| Meadors-Williams | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weems Douglas J | $123,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,174 | $45,780 | $4,100 | $41,680 |
| 2024 | $1,197 | $45,780 | $4,100 | $41,680 |
| 2023 | $1,196 | $45,780 | $4,100 | $41,680 |
| 2022 | $1,169 | $31,050 | $2,500 | $28,550 |
| 2021 | $1,169 | $31,050 | $2,500 | $28,550 |
| 2020 | $1,169 | $31,050 | $2,500 | $28,550 |
| 2019 | $1,147 | $31,050 | $2,500 | $28,550 |
| 2018 | $1,103 | $31,050 | $2,500 | $28,550 |
| 2017 | $1,034 | $27,300 | $2,500 | $24,800 |
| 2016 | $1,035 | $27,300 | $2,500 | $24,800 |
| 2015 | $1,035 | $27,300 | $2,500 | $24,800 |
| 2014 | $1,034 | $27,300 | $2,500 | $24,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map