502 Honeysuckle Dr Cleburne, TX 76033
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $299,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 Honeysuckle Dr, Cleburne, TX 76033 and is currently estimated at $289,251, approximately $156 per square foot. 502 Honeysuckle Dr is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Marti Elementary School, A.D. Wheat Middle School, and Cleburne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2017
Sold by
Shalley Jana Dawn and Reid Jana
Bought by
Reyes Javier Espino and Espino Blanca A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,547
Outstanding Balance
$139,158
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$150,093
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes Javier Espino | -- | Capital Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reyes Javier Espino | $168,547 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,642 | $297,969 | $55,000 | $242,969 |
| 2024 | $6,070 | $272,216 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,119 | $297,969 | $55,000 | $242,969 |
| 2022 | $5,630 | $274,726 | $43,000 | $231,726 |
| 2021 | $5,336 | $204,520 | $38,500 | $166,020 |
| 2020 | $5,293 | $191,020 | $25,000 | $166,020 |
| 2019 | $5,419 | $183,933 | $25,000 | $158,933 |
| 2018 | $4,928 | $166,723 | $25,000 | $141,723 |
| 2017 | $4,726 | $161,661 | $25,000 | $136,661 |
| 2016 | $4,297 | $145,956 | $18,000 | $127,956 |
| 2015 | $3,210 | $138,328 | $18,000 | $120,328 |
| 2014 | $3,210 | $133,097 | $18,000 | $115,097 |
Source: Public Records
Map