502 Howard Ave Curtis, NE 69025
Estimated Value: $94,000 - $136,340
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,594
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 Howard Ave, Curtis, NE 69025 and is currently estimated at $117,335, approximately $73 per square foot. 502 Howard Ave is a home located in Frontier County with nearby schools including Medicine Valley Elementary School and Medicine Valley Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2007
Sold by
Hall Steven J
Bought by
Hall Christine E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Christine E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,461 | $105,993 | $14,000 | $91,993 |
| 2024 | $1,905 | $105,993 | $14,000 | $91,993 |
| 2023 | $1,798 | $112,884 | $7,000 | $105,884 |
| 2022 | $1,798 | $97,028 | $7,000 | $90,028 |
| 2021 | $1,782 | $97,028 | $7,000 | $90,028 |
| 2020 | $1,775 | $96,771 | $2,800 | $93,971 |
| 2019 | $1,773 | $96,771 | $2,800 | $93,971 |
| 2018 | $1,802 | $96,771 | $2,800 | $93,971 |
| 2017 | $1,774 | $96,771 | $2,800 | $93,971 |
| 2016 | $1,573 | $85,718 | $4,690 | $81,028 |
| 2015 | $1,481 | $85,718 | $4,690 | $81,028 |
| 2014 | $1,554 | $85,718 | $4,690 | $81,028 |
Source: Public Records
Map