502 Jackson St Aurora, IL 60505
Southeast Aurora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $248,000 - $380,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,050
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 Jackson St, Aurora, IL 60505 and is currently estimated at $296,412, approximately $144 per square foot. 502 Jackson St is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Dieterich Elementary School, K D Waldo Middle School, and East Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2024
Sold by
Walter Brian K and Walter Linda C
Bought by
Villa Benjamin and Villa Maria D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,500
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villa Benjamin | $250,000 | Advocus National Title Insuran | |
| Walter Brian K | $250,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Walter Brian K | $237,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,628 | $82,100 | $5,368 | $76,732 |
| 2023 | $5,482 | $73,356 | $4,796 | $68,560 |
| 2022 | $5,085 | $66,931 | $4,376 | $62,555 |
| 2021 | $5,031 | $62,313 | $4,074 | $58,239 |
| 2020 | $4,813 | $57,879 | $3,784 | $54,095 |
| 2019 | $4,725 | $53,626 | $3,506 | $50,120 |
| 2018 | $4,762 | $52,300 | $3,243 | $49,057 |
| 2017 | $4,271 | $43,551 | $2,988 | $40,563 |
| 2016 | $4,241 | $40,299 | $2,561 | $37,738 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,991 | $2,202 | $32,789 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,190 | $2,024 | $30,166 |
| 2013 | -- | $34,060 | $2,036 | $32,024 |
Source: Public Records
Map