502 Kairy Ct Eighty Four, PA 15330
Estimated Value: $496,000 - $575,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,464
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 Kairy Ct, Eighty Four, PA 15330 and is currently estimated at $533,192, approximately $216 per square foot. 502 Kairy Ct is a home with nearby schools including Canon-Mcmillan Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2023
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Degennaro Cory Richard and Degennaro Jessica Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$344,900
Outstanding Balance
$332,365
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$200,827
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Degennaro Cory Richard | $431,135 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Degennaro Cory Richard | $344,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,282 | $413,500 | $63,300 | $350,200 |
| 2024 | $6,599 | $413,500 | $63,300 | $350,200 |
| 2023 | $6,556 | $410,800 | $63,300 | $347,500 |
| 2022 | $1,010 | $63,300 | $63,300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map