502 Katie Dr Houma, LA 70360
Summerfield Place NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $229,497 - $292,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,060
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 502 Katie Dr, Houma, LA 70360 and is currently estimated at $261,874. 502 Katie Dr is a home located in Terrebonne Parish with nearby schools including Mulberry Elementary School, Houma Junior High School, and Terrebonne High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,144 | $17,910 | $4,060 | $13,850 |
| 2024 | $1,144 | $17,910 | $4,060 | $13,850 |
| 2023 | $1,189 | $16,570 | $3,380 | $13,190 |
| 2022 | $1,016 | $16,570 | $3,380 | $13,190 |
| 2021 | $859 | $15,250 | $3,380 | $11,870 |
| 2020 | $1,516 | $16,570 | $3,380 | $13,190 |
| 2019 | $1,615 | $16,130 | $2,940 | $13,190 |
| 2018 | $917 | $15,360 | $2,800 | $12,560 |
| 2017 | $1,532 | $15,360 | $2,800 | $12,560 |
| 2015 | $610 | $14,915 | $2,720 | $12,195 |
| 2014 | $875 | $14,915 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $876 | $14,915 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map