Seller's Agent in 2012
Sean Moore
RE/MAX
(573) 424-7420
12 in this area
711 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $195,876 - $305,000
This 1915 era home has been gut rennovated from the ground up with all the ammenities of today! It offers a great floor plan with 2 bedrooms & bath on the main & 2 more bedrooms & bath upstairs. Take advantage of solid surface counters, 10' ceilings, arched doorways, high eff. HVAC, main level laundry with separate mudroom, & most of all the small town lifestyle that Centralia offers!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
REMAX Boone Realty License #2004031970 Listed on: 07/17/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Ashley Hester
Iron Gate Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salas Saul | -- | Boone Central Title Company | |
| Paul Robert L | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salas Saul | $124,489 | |
| Previous Owner | Paul Robert L | $92,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/31/2012 10/31/12 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/28/2012 09/28/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/16/2012 07/16/12 | For Sale | $127,500 | -- | $57 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,267 | $20,558 | $1,672 | $18,886 |
| 2024 | $1,109 | $17,955 | $1,672 | $16,283 |
| 2023 | $1,095 | $17,955 | $1,672 | $16,283 |
| 2022 | $1,012 | $16,625 | $1,672 | $14,953 |
| 2021 | $1,010 | $16,625 | $1,672 | $14,953 |
| 2020 | $945 | $15,390 | $1,672 | $13,718 |
| 2019 | $945 | $15,390 | $1,672 | $13,718 |
| 2018 | $882 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $886 | $14,250 | $1,672 | $12,578 |
| 2016 | $886 | $14,250 | $1,672 | $12,578 |
| 2015 | $889 | $14,250 | $1,672 | $12,578 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,250 | $1,672 | $12,578 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Sean Moore
RE/MAX
(573) 424-7420
12 in this area
711 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Ashley Hester
Iron Gate Real Estate
Source: Columbia Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 340701
APN: 04-220-00-01-010-00-01
Ask me questions while you tour the home.