502 Lightsey Crossing Ln Saint Augustine, FL 32084
Estimated Value: $409,443 - $464,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,073
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 Lightsey Crossing Ln, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 and is currently estimated at $436,361, approximately $210 per square foot. 502 Lightsey Crossing Ln is a home with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, R J Murray Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2023
Sold by
Richmond American Homes/Fl Lp
Bought by
Gomez Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$348,000
Outstanding Balance
$340,794
Interest Rate
7.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$95,567
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Rebecca | $435,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Gomez Rebecca | $435,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gomez Rebecca | $348,000 | |
| Closed | Gomez Rebecca | $348,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,179 | $374,852 | $85,000 | $289,852 |
| 2025 | $765 | $358,204 | $85,000 | $273,204 |
| 2024 | $765 | $366,116 | $80,000 | $286,116 |
| 2023 | $765 | $60,000 | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map