502 Lisbeth Rd Wausau, WI 54401
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $340,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,438
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 Lisbeth Rd, Wausau, WI 54401 and is currently estimated at $311,313, approximately $127 per square foot. 502 Lisbeth Rd is a home located in Marathon County with nearby schools including Stettin Elementary School, John Muir Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2017
Sold by
Hraby Jason J
Bought by
Reynolds Marissa A and Birling Kyle J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,650
Outstanding Balance
$131,107
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$180,206
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2012
Sold by
Seidl Sarah M and Hraby Sarah M
Bought by
Hraby Jason J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reynolds Marissa A | -- | None Available | |
| Hraby Jason J | -- | Gowey Abstract & Title Co In |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reynolds Marissa A | $158,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Hraby Jason J | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,846 | $268,400 | $39,600 | $228,800 |
| 2024 | $4,913 | $268,400 | $39,600 | $228,800 |
| 2023 | $4,193 | $178,200 | $35,800 | $142,400 |
| 2022 | $4,226 | $178,200 | $35,800 | $142,400 |
| 2021 | $4,070 | $178,200 | $35,800 | $142,400 |
| 2020 | $4,225 | $178,200 | $35,800 | $142,400 |
| 2019 | $4,014 | $159,700 | $28,400 | $131,300 |
| 2018 | $4,167 | $159,700 | $28,400 | $131,300 |
| 2017 | $3,888 | $159,700 | $28,400 | $131,300 |
| 2016 | $3,770 | $159,700 | $28,400 | $131,300 |
| 2015 | $4,010 | $159,700 | $28,400 | $131,300 |
| 2014 | $4,049 | $169,300 | $31,000 | $138,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map