502 Locust Ln Centerville, IN 47330
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $183,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 Locust Ln, Centerville, IN 47330 and is currently estimated at $167,316, approximately $130 per square foot. 502 Locust Ln is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Rose Hamilton Elementary School, Centerville-Abington Elementary School, and Centerville-Abington Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2011
Sold by
Secretary Of Hud
Bought by
Bane Ruth and Alexander Christina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2010
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Secretary Of Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2010
Sold by
Richardson Sherry L
Bought by
U S Bank N A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bane Ruth | -- | -- | |
| Secretary Of Hud | -- | -- | |
| U S Bank N A | $94,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,514 | $104,000 | $17,700 | $86,300 |
| 2024 | $2,514 | $125,700 | $15,100 | $110,600 |
| 2023 | $23 | $113,400 | $13,600 | $99,800 |
| 2022 | $2,250 | $112,500 | $13,200 | $99,300 |
| 2021 | $1,065 | $106,500 | $13,200 | $93,300 |
| 2020 | $1,040 | $104,000 | $12,900 | $91,100 |
| 2019 | $1,040 | $104,000 | $12,900 | $91,100 |
| 2018 | $1,061 | $104,700 | $12,900 | $91,800 |
| 2017 | $1,107 | $109,300 | $12,900 | $96,400 |
| 2016 | $1,069 | $105,500 | $12,600 | $92,900 |
| 2014 | $1,027 | $101,900 | $11,800 | $90,100 |
| 2013 | $1,027 | $91,900 | $11,800 | $80,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map