502 Main St Buffalo, SD 57720
Estimated Value: $66,000 - $226,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,312
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 Main St, Buffalo, SD 57720 and is currently estimated at $128,876, approximately $98 per square foot. 502 Main St is a home with nearby schools including Harding County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2012
Sold by
Miller Charles E
Bought by
Miller Elsie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Elsie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $849 | $52,145 | $20,580 | $31,565 |
| 2024 | $703 | $52,145 | $20,580 | $31,565 |
| 2023 | -- | $41,509 | $17,888 | $23,621 |
| 2022 | -- | $41,509 | $17,888 | $23,621 |
| 2020 | $258 | $34,860 | $11,872 | $22,988 |
Source: Public Records
Map