502 Milam Dr Euless, TX 76039
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $299,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
953
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 Milam Dr, Euless, TX 76039 and is currently estimated at $271,546, approximately $284 per square foot. 502 Milam Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Midway Park Elementary School, Euless J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2018
Sold by
Huey Terri Wells and Wells Jonathan Scott
Bought by
Wells Jonathan Scott and Estate Of Nellie S Wells
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,111
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$193,435
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2014
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Edwards Jonathan and Edwards Marissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,734
Interest Rate
4.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2007
Sold by
Slayden Daniel E and Slayden Kathryn Sue
Bought by
Gregory Christopher M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,600
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1996
Sold by
Parker Ronald Earl and Parker Daisie M
Bought by
Slayden Daniel E and Slayden Kathryn Sue
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,419
Interest Rate
8.33%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wells Jonathan Scott | -- | None Available | |
| Edwards Jonathan | -- | Fnt | |
| Gregory Christopher M | -- | First American Title | |
| Slayden Daniel E | -- | Landsafe Title Of Texas Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wells Jonathan Scott | $124,000 | |
| Closed | Edwards Jonathan | $71,734 | |
| Previous Owner | Gregory Christopher M | $73,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Slayden Daniel E | $55,419 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,643 | $225,772 | $55,000 | $170,772 |
| 2024 | $3,643 | $269,000 | $55,000 | $214,000 |
| 2023 | $3,572 | $190,000 | $30,000 | $160,000 |
| 2022 | $3,867 | $179,979 | $30,000 | $149,979 |
| 2021 | $3,730 | $167,317 | $30,000 | $137,317 |
| 2020 | $3,424 | $150,988 | $30,000 | $120,988 |
| 2019 | $3,193 | $138,528 | $30,000 | $108,528 |
| 2018 | $2,948 | $126,556 | $30,000 | $96,556 |
| 2017 | $2,724 | $113,259 | $15,000 | $98,259 |
| 2016 | $2,580 | $107,267 | $15,000 | $92,267 |
| 2015 | $1,704 | $68,600 | $9,500 | $59,100 |
| 2014 | $1,704 | $68,600 | $9,500 | $59,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map