502 N Mountain Rd Mesa, AZ 85207
Northeast Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $323,922 - $435,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 N Mountain Rd, Mesa, AZ 85207 and is currently estimated at $378,731, approximately $237 per square foot. 502 N Mountain Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Sousa Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1993
Sold by
Scott William E
Bought by
Williams Daniel R and Williams Susan L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Daniel R | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $719 | $9,652 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $735 | $9,192 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $735 | $29,920 | $5,980 | $23,940 |
| 2022 | $716 | $22,410 | $4,480 | $17,930 |
| 2021 | $724 | $19,710 | $3,940 | $15,770 |
| 2020 | $719 | $15,920 | $3,180 | $12,740 |
| 2019 | $659 | $14,870 | $2,970 | $11,900 |
| 2018 | $641 | $13,610 | $2,720 | $10,890 |
| 2017 | $617 | $11,710 | $2,340 | $9,370 |
| 2016 | $604 | $10,330 | $2,060 | $8,270 |
| 2015 | $566 | $8,200 | $1,640 | $6,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map