502 N Robson Mesa, AZ 85201
Evergreen Historic District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $315,000 - $406,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,068
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 N Robson, Mesa, AZ 85201 and is currently estimated at $346,822, approximately $324 per square foot. 502 N Robson is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Eisenhower Center for Innovation, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1995
Sold by
Beachy Robert
Bought by
Smith Lori Jo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,246
Outstanding Balance
$415
Interest Rate
7.59%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$346,407
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Lori Jo | $59,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Lori Jo | $59,246 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $781 | $9,407 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $790 | $8,959 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $790 | $25,650 | $5,130 | $20,520 |
| 2022 | $772 | $19,150 | $3,830 | $15,320 |
| 2021 | $794 | $19,950 | $3,990 | $15,960 |
| 2020 | $783 | $18,250 | $3,650 | $14,600 |
| 2019 | $725 | $15,670 | $3,130 | $12,540 |
| 2018 | $693 | $13,600 | $2,720 | $10,880 |
| 2017 | $671 | $10,820 | $2,160 | $8,660 |
| 2016 | $659 | $9,380 | $1,870 | $7,510 |
| 2015 | $622 | $7,210 | $1,440 | $5,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map