$219,000
$6K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $1,273/month

Total Views 18,077
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,013 Sq Ft
$109 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

PRICE IMPROVEMENT: 4 Bedrooms + 3 Full Baths Looking for space without the massive price tag? Welcome to 502 Nantucket Cir in Newport Village. This 4-side brick beauty offers over 2,000 sq. ft. of living space and a floor plan designed for a growing family.
Why you’ll love it:
4 Large Bedrooms (Hard to find at this price!)
3 Full Bathrooms (No more morning bathroom lines!)
Massive Bonus Room – perfect for a home office, gym, or playroom.
Fenced Backyard with a deck for weekend BBQs.
Prime Location: Minutes from everything in West Mobile.
The seller is motivated and ready to see an offer!
Call your favorite realtor for showings.

Listing Agent

Luis Torres

Listed on: 08/17/2025

Map

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1978

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Community Features: None
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Back Yard
  • LotSizeAcres: 0.2645
  • Lot Size: 54x119x74x152x46
  • Co List Office Mls Id: GCMIXLREES
  • Co List Office Phone: 251-254-2272
  • Subdivision Name: Newport Village
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Basement: None
  • Building Area Total: 2013
  • Efficiency: None
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Parcel #: 2807264000085
  • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Separate Dining Room, Other
  • BathroomsTotalDecimal: 3
  • GCMLS2_MlsPropertyType: Residential Detached
  • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: Main
  • RoomKitchenFeatures: Breakfast Room
  • RoomMasterBathroomFeatures: None
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Range, Other
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Window Features: None

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Brick, Brick 4 Sides
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: None
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Drive Under Main Level

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: In Garage
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 110 Volts
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Schools

  • Elementary School: Mobile - Other
  • High School: WP Davidson
  • Middle Or Junior School: Mobile - Other

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11521.62

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 958

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,039 $17,260 $1,600 $15,660
2024 $1,039 $16,140 $1,600 $14,540
2023 $968 $10,920 $1,500 $9,420
2022 $0 $10,270 $1,500 $8,770
2021 $553 $9,550 $1,500 $8,050
2020 $553 $9,550 $1,500 $8,050
2019 $553 $9,480 $0 $0
2018 $553 $9,760 $0 $0
2017 $555 $9,800 $0 $0
2016 $583 $10,240 $0 $0
2013 $755 $12,640 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/02/2026 03/02/26 Price Changed $219,000 -2.6% $109 / Sq Ft
08/17/2025 08/17/25 For Sale $224,900 +28.5% $112 / Sq Ft
09/29/2023 09/29/23 Sold $175,000 -2.2% $87 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/26/2023 08/26/23 Pending -- -- --
08/04/2023 08/04/23 Price Changed $179,000 -14.4% $89 / Sq Ft
07/27/2023 07/27/23 For Sale $209,000 0.0% $104 / Sq Ft
07/23/2023 07/23/23 Pending -- -- --
05/01/2023 05/01/23 Price Changed $209,000 -2.7% $104 / Sq Ft
03/15/2023 03/15/23 For Sale $214,900 +300.0% $107 / Sq Ft
08/20/2013 08/20/13 Sold $53,720 0.0% $27 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/21/2013 07/21/13 Pending -- -- --
07/11/2013 07/11/13 For Sale $53,720 -- $27 / Sq Ft
Source: Gulf Coast MLS (Mobile Area Association of REALTORS®)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $175,000 Delta South Title
Special Warranty Deed $53,726 None Available
Special Warranty Deed $500 None Available
Foreclosure Deed $135,249 None Available
Foreclosure Deed $135,249 None Available
Survivorship Deed $128,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $169,750 New Conventional
Previous Owner $126,022 FHA
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: 7634138

Gulf Coast MLS (Mobile Area Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 28-07-26-4-000-085

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.