NOT LISTED FOR SALE

502 North Rd Troy, NY 12180

Estimated Value: $490,000 - $591,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,268 Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 11, 2023

Last sale price $475,000 $209 Per Sq Ft

Est. 12% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,631 / mo

27 Days on Market

Highlights

  • View of Trees or Woods
  • 2 Acre Lot
  • Deck
  • Bell Top School Rated A
  • A-Frame Home
  • Wood Burning Stove

About This Home

As of September 2023

This is a show STOPPER. We offer you this charming 3 bed 3 bath log cabin nestled on 2 acres on a dead end road in North Greenbush. This home offers privacy and tranquility!! The Vaulted Family Room gives plenty of room to entertain in the summer but is cozy enough to gather around the wood stove in the winter! This home offers a primary suite with plentiful closets, Wood Floors, updated Bathrooms. Full finished Basement w/ Family room and rec area walks out to concrete patio. The wrap around porch gives you birds eye view. 1 car detached garage access. (A full maintenance and update list is available in documents).The home is centrally located, close to Tech park, Regeneron and minutes to all major highways. Close to all restaurants and shops.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Shana Edwards

KW Platform License #10401257957 Listed on: 06/22/2023

KW Platform

Last Buyer's Agent

Faye Rispoli

REMAX Solutions License #30RI0356241

REMAX Solutions

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,693

Year Built

  • Built in 1977 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 2 Acre Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Private Lot
  • Secluded Lot
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Finished Basement

  • Heated Basement
  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 4.011 / 5
  • Assessor Parcel Number 383200 123.-5-4.11

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,693

Year Built

Built in 1977 | Remodeled

Lot Details

2 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Directions: Winter St to North Rd, Last house on the Right, A frame log cabin
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2268.0
  • Architectural Style: A-Frame, Contemporary, Log
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.0
  • New Construction: No
  • Parking Features Parking Total: 10.0
  • Architectural Style:A-Frame: Yes
  • Architectural Style:Log2: Yes
  • View:TreesWoods: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate
  • Basement: Finished, Full, Heated, Walk-Out Access
  • Interior Amenities: Other, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1008.0
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Living Area: 2268.0
  • Bedroom Level: First
  • Dining Room Level: First
  • Kitchen Level: First
  • Living Room Level: First
  • Bathroom Levels Full Bathroom 1: 1st
  • Bathroom Levels Full Bathroom 2: 2nd
  • Bathroom Levels Full Bathroom 3: Basement
  • Attic Features:Eaves: Yes
  • Interior Features:Cathedral Ceiling(s): Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Gourmet Kitchen: Yes
  • Interior Features:Stone Countertops: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Drive-Paved
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Construction Type: Log, Wood Siding
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Garage(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Wrap Around, Deck, Patio
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Waterfront: No
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Construction Materials:Wood Siding: Yes
  • Lot Features:Secluded: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Other58: Yes
  • Lot Features:Views: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Log: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Wrap Around: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Off Street, Detached
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Total Parking Spaces: 10.0
  • Property Detail:Garage Spaces: 1.0

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Secluded, Private, Views, Wooded, Landscaped
  • Parcel #: 383200 123.-5-4.11
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 87120.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6693.21
  • Tax Block: 5
  • Tax Lot: 4.011

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Bell Top
  • HighSchool: Columbia

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 22, 2023
Closed on
Sep 11, 2023
Sold by
Greaves John W and Greaves Trici L
Bought by
Omuimhnechain Eoin and Mhuimhneachain Nadia U
Seller's Agent
Shana Edwards
KW Platform
Buyer's Agent
Faye Rispoli
REMAX Solutions
List Price
$500,000
Sold Price
$475,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-5%
Views
238
Current Estimated Value
$531,764

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$56,764
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.27%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 27, 2023
Sold by
Sunmark Cu
Bought by
Mizhirumbay Segundo Y

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 29, 2022
Sold by
Trumbull Christopher S and Trumbull Jennifer A
Bought by
Sunmar Cu

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 10, 2013
Closed on
Oct 4, 2013
Sold by
Cunningham Scott F and Cunningham Andrea M
List Price
$269,900
Sold Price
$267,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,900
-1.07%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.60%
Original Mortgage
$243,207
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 15, 2011
Sold by
Mysliwiec Randy P
Bought by
Cunningham Scott F

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$179,376
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 5, 2005
Sold by
Mysliwiec Randy
Bought by
Mysliwiec Randy

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 30, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Omuimhnechain Eoin $475,000 None Available
Mizhirumbay Segundo Y $250,000 None Available
Sunmar Cu $407,913 None Available
Greaves John W $267,000 Jennifer L Taylor
Cunningham Scott F $222,000 George R Slingerland
Mysliwiec Randy -- --
Mysliwiec Randy P $235,000 Jennifer Lecakes
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Greaves John W $243,207
Previous Owner Cunningham Scott F $179,376
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/11/2023 09/11/23 Sold $475,000 -5.0% $209 / Sq Ft
07/19/2023 07/19/23 Pending -- -- --
06/22/2023 06/22/23 For Sale $500,000 +87.3% $220 / Sq Ft
10/04/2013 10/04/13 Sold $267,000 -1.1% $118 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/17/2013 08/17/13 Pending -- -- --
08/10/2013 08/10/13 For Sale $269,900 -- $119 / Sq Ft
Source: Global MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,031 $63,100 $12,700 $50,400
2024 $9,031 $63,100 $12,700 $50,400
2023 $9,034 $63,100 $12,700 $50,400
2022 $8,624 $63,100 $12,700 $50,400
2021 $9,523 $63,100 $12,700 $50,400
2020 $7,714 $63,100 $12,700 $50,400
2019 $7,290 $63,100 $12,700 $50,400
2018 $7,290 $63,100 $12,700 $50,400
2017 $6,976 $63,100 $12,700 $50,400
2016 $6,737 $63,100 $12,700 $50,400
2015 -- $63,100 $12,700 $50,400
2014 -- $63,100 $12,700 $50,400

Source: Global MLS

MLS Number: 202319311

Global MLS

APN: 3200-123-5-4.11

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.