502 Oakland Ave Hamlet, NC 28345
Estimated Value: $68,429 - $119,000
Studio
--
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 Oakland Ave, Hamlet, NC 28345 and is currently estimated at $82,857, approximately $101 per square foot. 502 Oakland Ave is a home with nearby schools including Monroe Avenue Elementary School, Hamlet Middle School, and Richmond Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2023
Sold by
Covington Kim T
Bought by
Alston Rosenia T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2021
Sold by
Alston Rosenia T
Bought by
Alston Rosenia T and Covington Kim T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2004
Bought by
Alston Rosenia T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alston Rosenia T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Alston Rosenia T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Alston Rosenia T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Alston Rosenia T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $524 | $53,447 | $3,179 | $50,268 |
| 2024 | $534 | $53,447 | $3,179 | $50,268 |
| 2023 | $493 | $43,838 | $2,537 | $41,301 |
| 2022 | $493 | $43,844 | $2,543 | $41,301 |
| 2021 | $221 | $43,838 | $2,537 | $41,301 |
| 2020 | $217 | $43,838 | $2,537 | $41,301 |
| 2019 | $217 | $43,838 | $2,537 | $41,301 |
| 2018 | $217 | $43,838 | $2,537 | $41,301 |
| 2016 | $465 | $43,838 | $2,537 | $41,301 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,467 | $2,408 | $14,059 |
Source: Public Records
Map