502 Park Ave Belton, MO 64012
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $217,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 Park Ave, Belton, MO 64012 and is currently estimated at $208,194, approximately $208 per square foot. 502 Park Ave is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Cambridge Elementary School, Belton Middle School, and Mill Creek Upper Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2009
Sold by
Secretary Of Hud
Bought by
Federal Housing Commissioner
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,598
Outstanding Balance
$25,415
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$182,779
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2005
Sold by
Buchanan Paul A and Buchanan Sandra L
Bought by
Shipley Tami L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,097
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Federal Housing Commissioner | -- | None Available | |
| Shipley Tami L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Federal Housing Commissioner | $40,598 | |
| Previous Owner | Shipley Tami L | $100,097 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,449 | $19,670 | $2,420 | $17,250 |
| 2024 | $1,449 | $17,570 | $2,200 | $15,370 |
| 2023 | $1,445 | $17,570 | $2,200 | $15,370 |
| 2022 | $1,285 | $15,490 | $2,200 | $13,290 |
| 2021 | $1,285 | $15,490 | $2,200 | $13,290 |
| 2020 | $1,254 | $15,030 | $2,200 | $12,830 |
| 2019 | $1,228 | $15,030 | $2,200 | $12,830 |
| 2018 | $1,071 | $13,210 | $1,760 | $11,450 |
| 2017 | $1,028 | $13,210 | $1,760 | $11,450 |
| 2016 | $1,028 | $12,610 | $1,760 | $10,850 |
| 2015 | $1,028 | $12,610 | $1,760 | $10,850 |
| 2014 | $1,031 | $12,610 | $1,760 | $10,850 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,610 | $1,760 | $10,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map