502 Phillips St Warren, PA 16365
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $167,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,790
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 Phillips St, Warren, PA 16365 and is currently estimated at $152,305, approximately $85 per square foot. 502 Phillips St is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Warren Area Elementary Center, Beaty-Warren Middle School, and Warren Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2002
Bought by
Barnes Gary M and Dolan Cindy S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnes Gary M | $73,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,660 | $20,600 | $2,830 | $17,770 |
| 2024 | $1,671 | $20,600 | $2,830 | $17,770 |
| 2023 | $2,027 | $20,600 | $2,830 | $17,770 |
| 2022 | $2,027 | $20,600 | $2,830 | $17,770 |
| 2021 | $2,016 | $20,600 | $2,830 | $17,770 |
| 2020 | $1,996 | $20,600 | $2,830 | $17,770 |
| 2019 | $1,991 | $20,600 | $2,830 | $17,770 |
| 2018 | $1,882 | $20,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,846 | $19,479 | $2,832 | $16,647 |
| 2016 | $1,807 | $19,479 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,479 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,479 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,479 | $2,832 | $16,647 |
Source: Public Records
Map