502 Pine St Humphrey, NE 68642
Estimated Value: $262,447 - $306,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
1,464
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 Pine St, Humphrey, NE 68642 and is currently estimated at $277,862, approximately $189 per square foot. 502 Pine St is a home located in Platte County with nearby schools including Humphrey Elementary School, Lindsay Attendance Center, and Humphrey Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2015
Sold by
Babel Lyle
Bought by
Bower Michael E and Bower Kimberly L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bower Michael E | $187,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,568 | $277,535 | $11,350 | $266,185 |
| 2024 | $2,873 | $245,235 | $11,350 | $233,885 |
| 2023 | $2,873 | $245,235 | $11,350 | $233,885 |
| 2022 | $2,842 | $229,195 | $11,350 | $217,845 |
| 2021 | $3,023 | $232,445 | $11,350 | $221,095 |
| 2020 | $3,027 | $232,445 | $11,350 | $221,095 |
| 2019 | $2,571 | $198,780 | $9,225 | $189,555 |
| 2018 | $2,505 | $198,780 | $9,225 | $189,555 |
| 2017 | $2,308 | $184,900 | $9,225 | $175,675 |
| 2016 | $2,213 | $184,900 | $9,225 | $175,675 |
| 2015 | $2,234 | $184,900 | $9,225 | $175,675 |
| 2014 | $2,276 | $173,405 | $9,225 | $164,180 |
| 2012 | -- | $139,500 | $9,240 | $130,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map