502 Plumage Ct Normal, IL 61761
Pheasant Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $297,630 - $358,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,852
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 Plumage Ct, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $326,908, approximately $176 per square foot. 502 Plumage Ct is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Prairieland Elementary School, Parkside Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2009
Sold by
Parrish Paul W
Bought by
Wright Donald L and Wright Lisa C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Donald L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,742 | $97,174 | $19,533 | $77,641 |
| 2024 | $5,931 | $89,036 | $17,897 | $71,139 |
| 2022 | $5,931 | $72,024 | $14,477 | $57,547 |
| 2021 | $5,698 | $67,954 | $13,659 | $54,295 |
| 2020 | $5,660 | $67,248 | $13,517 | $53,731 |
| 2019 | $5,466 | $66,886 | $13,444 | $53,442 |
| 2018 | $5,400 | $66,178 | $13,302 | $52,876 |
| 2017 | $5,207 | $66,178 | $13,302 | $52,876 |
| 2016 | $5,151 | $66,178 | $13,302 | $52,876 |
| 2015 | $4,999 | $64,627 | $12,990 | $51,637 |
| 2014 | $4,937 | $64,627 | $12,990 | $51,637 |
| 2013 | -- | $64,627 | $12,990 | $51,637 |
Source: Public Records
Map