502 Posadas Cir Punta Gorda, FL 33983
Deep Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $366,000 - $441,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,093
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 Posadas Cir, Punta Gorda, FL 33983 and is currently estimated at $419,485, approximately $200 per square foot. 502 Posadas Cir is a home located in Charlotte County with nearby schools including Deep Creek Elementary School, Punta Gorda Middle School, and Charlotte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2015
Sold by
Nazarian Albert
Bought by
Gorman Diane and Diane Gorman Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2015
Sold by
Gonzalez Richard A and Gorman Diane
Bought by
Gorman Diane and The Diane Gorman Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2004
Sold by
Gonzalez Diane Gorman and Gonzalez Richard A
Bought by
Gonzalez Richard A and Gorman Diane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gorman Diane | $14,000 | Attorney | |
| Gorman Diane | -- | Attorney | |
| Gonzalez Richard A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |