Seller's Agent in 2025
Valerie Buss
Kachemak Real Estate Group Real Broker
(907) 202-6116
94 in this area
212 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $444,000 - $5,562,000
Conveniently located 3-bedroom ranch home located in the heart of Homer, offering comfort and convenience. Featuring a well thought out layout, with radiant in-floor heat, natural gas, and city utilities, it's designed for efficiency and ease. The oversized two-car garage provides plenty of space for vehicles, storage, or projects.Located close to everything Homer has to offer; this is the perfect spot to call home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kachemak Real Estate Group Real Broker License #156938 Listed on: 03/21/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moseley Mary Ann | -- | First American Title Insurance | |
| Tripp Larry | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/27/2025 06/27/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/24/2025 03/24/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/21/2025 03/21/25 | For Sale | $445,000 | -- | $294 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,711 | $514,200 | $51,500 | $462,700 |
| 2024 | $855 | $437,800 | $48,800 | $389,000 |
| 2023 | $1,003 | $367,700 | $43,200 | $324,500 |
| 2022 | $1,662 | $351,200 | $36,200 | $315,000 |
| 2021 | $1,398 | $338,400 | $35,100 | $303,300 |
| 2020 | $1,579 | $337,700 | $34,800 | $302,900 |
| 2019 | $1,483 | $324,900 | $34,800 | $290,100 |
| 2018 | $1,398 | $314,200 | $34,600 | $279,600 |
| 2017 | $1,280 | $301,900 | $33,200 | $268,700 |
| 2016 | $1,225 | $293,300 | $41,700 | $251,600 |
| 2015 | $2,737 | $254,100 | $41,700 | $212,400 |
| 2014 | $2,737 | $255,000 | $41,700 | $213,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Valerie Buss
Kachemak Real Estate Group Real Broker
(907) 202-6116
94 in this area
212 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Becky Turkington
Kachemak Real Estate Group Real Broker
(503) 298-3217
79 in this area
182 Total Sales
V
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Valerie Mastolier
Jack White Real Estate
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 25-2897
APN: 175-111-15
Ask me questions while you tour the home.