502 Regal Dr Yankton, SD 57078
Estimated Value: $394,000 - $444,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,662
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 Regal Dr, Yankton, SD 57078 and is currently estimated at $412,687, approximately $155 per square foot. 502 Regal Dr is a home located in Yankton County with nearby schools including Beadle Elementary School, Yankton Middle School - 02, and Yankton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2023
Sold by
Krejci Lori and Gilster Kevin
Bought by
Camp Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,000
Outstanding Balance
$324,941
Interest Rate
7.18%
Estimated Equity
$87,746
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Camp Stephanie | $415,000 | Yankton Title Company Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Camp Stephanie | $332,000 | |
| Closed | Camp Stephanie | $332,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,437 | $323,200 | $35,000 | $288,200 |
| 2024 | $4,545 | $323,200 | $35,000 | $288,200 |
| 2023 | $4,163 | $314,800 | $35,000 | $279,800 |
| 2022 | $3,862 | $272,900 | $35,000 | $237,900 |
| 2021 | $3,852 | $249,500 | $35,000 | $214,500 |
| 2020 | $3,635 | $249,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,320 | $249,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,312 | $240,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,363 | $240,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $237,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $221,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $216,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map