502 Romia Rd Rowe, VA 24646
Estimated Value: $101,991 - $135,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,016
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 Romia Rd, Rowe, VA 24646 and is currently estimated at $118,496, approximately $116 per square foot. 502 Romia Rd is a home located in Russell County with nearby schools including Honaker Elementary School, Swords Creek Elementary School, and Givens Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $42 | $7,300 | $0 | $7,300 |
| 2024 | $67 | $10,600 | $0 | $10,600 |
| 2023 | $67 | $10,600 | $0 | $10,600 |
| 2022 | $67 | $10,600 | $0 | $10,600 |
| 2021 | $67 | $10,600 | $0 | $10,600 |
| 2020 | $67 | $10,600 | $0 | $10,600 |
| 2019 | $67 | $10,600 | $0 | $10,600 |
| 2018 | $71 | $11,200 | $0 | $11,200 |
| 2017 | $71 | $11,200 | $0 | $11,200 |
| 2016 | $71 | $11,200 | $0 | $11,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,200 | $0 | $11,200 |
| 2012 | -- | $10,200 | $0 | $10,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map