Estimated Value: $242,407 - $280,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,295
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 S 10th St, Erwin, NC 28339 and is currently estimated at $263,602, approximately $114 per square foot. 502 S 10th St is a home located in Harnett County with nearby schools including Erwin Elementary School, Coats-Erwin Middle School, and Triton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2021
Sold by
Williams Betty J
Bought by
Davis Douglas Brent and Davis Thomas Julian
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Douglas Brent | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Davis Douglas Brent | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,414 | $194,734 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,356 | $194,734 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,356 | $194,734 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,096 | $194,734 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,096 | $148,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,096 | $148,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,081 | $148,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,066 | $148,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,066 | $148,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,009 | $144,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,951 | $144,710 | $0 | $0 |