502 S 1st St Custer, SD 57730
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $413,491
Studio
--
Bath
1,376
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 S 1st St, Custer, SD 57730 and is currently estimated at $324,830, approximately $236 per square foot. 502 S 1st St is a home with nearby schools including Custer Elementary School, Hermosa Elementary School, and Custer Jr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2024
Sold by
Linde Robert E
Bought by
Oflp Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oflp Properties Llc | $3,259,620 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,945 | $183,907 | $6,678 | $177,229 |
| 2024 | $2,684 | $301,297 | $8,480 | $292,817 |
| 2023 | $2,750 | $323,971 | $8,439 | $315,532 |
| 2022 | $2,803 | $260,707 | $8,236 | $252,471 |
| 2021 | $2,367 | $246,843 | $6,154 | $240,689 |
| 2020 | $2,264 | $203,087 | $7,551 | $195,536 |
| 2019 | $1,958 | $196,419 | $21,350 | $175,069 |
| 2018 | $1,891 | $157,231 | $6,496 | $150,735 |
| 2017 | $1,921 | $157,176 | $14,828 | $142,348 |
| 2016 | $1,903 | $157,176 | $14,828 | $142,348 |
| 2015 | $1,903 | $154,771 | $12,423 | $142,348 |
| 2013 | -- | $127,637 | $23,976 | $103,661 |
Source: Public Records
Map