502 S 2nd St Killeen, TX 76541
Estimated Value: $364,532
Studio
--
Bath
2,400
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 S 2nd St, Killeen, TX 76541 and is currently priced at $364,532, approximately $151 per square foot. 502 S 2nd St is a home located in Bell County with nearby schools including Maude Moore Wood Elementary School, Manor Middle School, and Killeen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2025
Sold by
Deane John and Deane Inga
Bought by
Dmsp Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,150,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,147,019
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2015
Sold by
Skelton Keith A and Skelton Leticia E
Bought by
Deane John C and Deane Inga
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2014
Sold by
Ekeh Anthony I
Bought by
Chaoch Soumaya
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2011
Sold by
Chaouch Soumaya and Ben Messaoud Ahmed
Bought by
Skelton Keith A and Skelton Leticia E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
4.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dmsp Holdings Llc | -- | University Title Company | |
| Deane John C | -- | None Available | |
| Chaoch Soumaya | $12,000 | None Available | |
| Skelton Keith A | -- | American Abstract & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dmsp Holdings Llc | $1,150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Deane John C | $152,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Skelton Keith A | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,920 | $119,948 | $17,860 | $102,088 |
| 2024 | $2,389 | $119,948 | $17,860 | $102,088 |
| 2023 | $2,191 | $115,750 | $17,860 | $97,890 |
| 2022 | $2,169 | $103,046 | $17,860 | $85,186 |
| 2021 | $2,223 | $92,522 | $17,860 | $74,662 |
| 2020 | $2,152 | $85,325 | $17,860 | $67,465 |
| 2019 | $2,149 | $81,618 | $17,860 | $63,758 |
| 2018 | $1,884 | $76,752 | $17,860 | $58,892 |
| 2017 | $1,903 | $77,136 | $17,860 | $59,276 |
| 2016 | $1,892 | $76,680 | $17,860 | $58,820 |
| 2015 | $1,864 | $75,096 | $15,360 | $59,736 |
| 2014 | $1,864 | $75,480 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map