502 S 3rd St Pinehurst, ID 83850
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $350,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 S 3rd St, Pinehurst, ID 83850 and is currently estimated at $305,262, approximately $320 per square foot. 502 S 3rd St is a home located in Shoshone County with nearby schools including Pinehurst Elementary School, Kellogg Middle School, and Kellogg High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,033 | $296,249 | $36,185 | $260,064 |
| 2024 | $1,438 | $296,249 | $36,185 | $260,064 |
| 2023 | $1,438 | $218,947 | $33,187 | $185,760 |
| 2021 | $1,161 | $152,039 | $23,839 | $128,200 |
| 2019 | $188 | $117,798 | $18,838 | $98,960 |
| 2018 | $197 | $84,796 | $17,126 | $67,670 |
| 2016 | $171 | $71,633 | $15,813 | $55,820 |
| 2015 | -- | $72,464 | $16,374 | $56,090 |
| 2014 | -- | $72,463 | $16,373 | $56,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map