NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $156,000 - $168,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,080 Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 5, 2025

Last sale price $165,000 $153 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $996 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Granite Countertops
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Corner Lot
  • No HOA
  • 4-minute walk to Haskell Park

About This Home

As of November 2025

Great 1st time buyer or investment property. Corner lot - 3 Blks Downtown. New roof - 2022 Great backyard. BEING SOLD AS IS.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Barbara Bilby

Coldwell Banker Select License #145670 Listed on: 10/02/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,412

Year Built

  • Built in 1962

Lot Details

  • 9,256 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,080 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,412

Year Built

Built in 1962

Lot Details

9,256 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: Use GPS
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.212
  • Subdivision Name: Barry Dayton-Medallion I
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Wired for Data, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric Oven Connection, Electric Range Connection
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Stove
  • Has Basement: None, Crawl Space
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1080.0
  • Window Features: Vinyl, Storm Window(s)

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Pool Features: None
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Wood Siding, Wood Frame
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Foundation Details: Crawlspace
  • Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Fiber Optic Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup

• Elementary School: Rhoades
  • Junior High Dist: Broken Arrow - Sch Dist (3)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9256.0
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1412.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 2, 2025
Closed on
Nov 3, 2025
List Price
$159,900
Sold Price
$165,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
3.19%
Views
32
Current Estimated Value
$164,136

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$864
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.02%
Original Mortgage
$123,750
Outstanding Balance
$123,750
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$40,386

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 10, 2011
Sold by
Short Roger and Short Kate
Bought by
Boutwell Marcia R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$75,920
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 6, 2010
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Short Roger and Short Kate

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$71,553
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 6, 2010
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Short Roger and Short Kate

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$71,553
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 27, 2010
Sold by
Knight Wendy
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 20, 2008
Sold by
Replogle Lois M and Replogle Record Robert
Bought by
Knight Wendy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$74,000
Interest Rate
5.47%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 1985

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dement Andrea Nicole $165,000 Executives Title & Escrow Comp
Boutwell Marcia R $95,000 Apex Title & Closing Service
Short Roger $53,025 Oklahoma Reo Closing & Title
Short Roger $53,500 --
Federal National Mortgage Association -- None Available
Knight Wendy $74,000 Executives Title & Escrow Co
-- $44,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dement Andrea Nicole $123,750
Previous Owner Boutwell Marcia R $75,920
Previous Owner Short Roger $71,553
Previous Owner Knight Wendy $74,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/05/2025 11/05/25 Sold $165,000 +3.2% $153 / Sq Ft
10/06/2025 10/06/25 Pending -- -- --
10/02/2025 10/02/25 For Sale $159,900 -- $148 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,456 $11,318 $1,399 $9,919
2024 $1,364 $10,959 $1,331 $9,628
2023 $1,364 $11,611 $1,454 $10,157
2022 $1,331 $10,272 $1,942 $8,330
2021 $1,290 $9,944 $1,880 $8,064
2020 $1,270 $9,625 $1,525 $8,100
2019 $1,271 $9,625 $1,525 $8,100
2018 $1,253 $9,625 $1,525 $8,100
2017 $1,260 $10,625 $1,683 $8,942
2016 $1,235 $10,450 $1,683 $8,767
2015 $1,225 $10,450 $1,683 $8,767
2014 $1,238 $10,450 $1,683 $8,767
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2541890

MLS Technology

APN: 78355-84-11-06940

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.