502 S Adeline Ave Addison, IL 60101
Estimated Value: $263,303 - $322,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,062
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 S Adeline Ave, Addison, IL 60101 and is currently estimated at $295,326, approximately $278 per square foot. 502 S Adeline Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Ardmore Elementary School, Indian Trail Jr High School, and Addison Trail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2004
Sold by
Gnadt Thomas M and Gnadt Mary
Bought by
Maros Keith and Anusewicz Darlene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,600
Outstanding Balance
$82,974
Interest Rate
7.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$212,352
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1997
Sold by
Gnadt Thomas M and Gnadt Patricia E
Bought by
Gnadt Thomas M and Gnadt Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,450
Interest Rate
7.87%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maros Keith | $170,000 | Multiple | |
| Gnadt Thomas M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maros Keith | $149,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Gnadt Thomas M | $102,450 | |
| Closed | Maros Keith | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,369 | $77,984 | $35,462 | $42,522 |
| 2023 | $4,100 | $71,690 | $32,600 | $39,090 |
| 2022 | $3,419 | $65,090 | $30,610 | $34,480 |
| 2021 | $3,429 | $62,350 | $29,320 | $33,030 |
| 2020 | $4,040 | $59,720 | $28,080 | $31,640 |
| 2019 | $4,004 | $57,420 | $27,000 | $30,420 |
| 2018 | $3,668 | $51,190 | $20,770 | $30,420 |
| 2017 | $3,563 | $48,920 | $19,850 | $29,070 |
| 2016 | $3,447 | $45,170 | $18,330 | $26,840 |
| 2015 | $3,339 | $41,720 | $16,930 | $24,790 |
| 2014 | $3,716 | $45,500 | $17,450 | $28,050 |
| 2013 | $3,646 | $46,430 | $17,810 | $28,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map