Estimated Value: $210,000 - $240,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,608
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 S Lansing St, Mason, MI 48854 and is currently estimated at $229,300, approximately $142 per square foot. 502 S Lansing St is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Mason High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,286 | $106,690 | $30,190 | $76,500 |
| 2024 | $3,074 | $100,730 | $28,420 | $72,310 |
| 2023 | $3,074 | $91,600 | $23,090 | $68,510 |
| 2022 | $2,932 | $85,940 | $26,190 | $59,750 |
| 2021 | $2,822 | $79,460 | $26,190 | $53,270 |
| 2020 | $2,779 | $74,370 | $26,190 | $48,180 |
| 2019 | $2,671 | $73,730 | $20,950 | $52,780 |
| 2018 | $2,623 | $67,180 | $20,950 | $46,230 |
| 2017 | $2,379 | $67,180 | $20,950 | $46,230 |
| 2016 | -- | $58,450 | $10,470 | $47,980 |
| 2015 | -- | $51,430 | $20,948 | $30,482 |
| 2014 | -- | $51,090 | $27,931 | $23,159 |
Source: Public Records
Map