Seller's Agent in 2017
Gen Pappas
Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
(508) 951-0637
61 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $516,192
Multi-use property situated on corner lot in central business district. Two store fronts & 5 fully rented apartments. Very well maintained with newer roof, updated electric & good sized apartments in great condition. Off street parking for 3 vehicles, and location is very convenient for tenants & provides ample exposure for any business situated in the storefronts . Excellent return on investment with net income at approximately $26,000/year.
Home Type
Multi-Family
Year Built
1914
Lot Details
4,356 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elle Kai Llc | $279,000 | -- | |
| Elle Kai Llc | $279,000 | -- | |
| Elle Kai Llc | $279,000 | -- | |
| Blt Rt | -- | -- | |
| Blt Rt | -- | -- | |
| Llewellyn Barbara | $293,000 | -- | |
| Llewellyn Barbara | $293,000 | -- | |
| Hall Joseph | $70,000 | -- | |
| Hall Joseph | $70,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elle Kai Llc | $209,250 | |
| Closed | Elle Kai Llc | $209,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Hall Joseph | $130,588 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/19/2017 01/19/17 | Sold | $279,000 | -6.7% | $58 / Sq Ft |
| 11/10/2016 11/10/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/08/2016 03/08/16 | Price Changed | $299,000 | -9.1% | $63 / Sq Ft |
| 08/08/2015 08/08/15 | For Sale | $329,000 | -- | $69 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,725 | $656,200 | $106,600 | $549,600 |
| 2024 | $6,725 | $585,300 | $102,700 | $482,600 |
| 2023 | $0 | $490,100 | $84,800 | $405,300 |
| 2022 | $5,250 | $416,000 | $80,800 | $335,200 |
| 2021 | $0 | $345,600 | $76,900 | $268,700 |
| 2020 | $0 | $285,400 | $75,700 | $209,700 |
| 2019 | $0 | $258,200 | $72,900 | $185,300 |
| 2018 | $0 | $245,100 | $79,000 | $166,100 |
| 2017 | $0 | $241,400 | $75,300 | $166,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $219,500 | $80,100 | $139,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $219,500 | $80,100 | $139,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $227,900 | $77,700 | $150,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Gen Pappas
Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
(508) 951-0637
61 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Matthew Straight
Coldwell Banker Realty - Leominster
(978) 799-3560
166 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71886471
APN: FALL-000008I-000000-000049
Ask me questions while you tour the home.