502 S Pine St Zeigler, IL 62999
Estimated Value: $56,775 - $114,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,405
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 502 S Pine St, Zeigler, IL 62999 and is currently estimated at $81,444. 502 S Pine St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Zeigler-Royalton Elementary School, Zeigler-Royalton High School, and Zeigler-Royalton High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,003 | $11,605 | $1,000 | $10,605 |
| 2023 | $946 | $10,550 | $910 | $9,640 |
| 2022 | $871 | $9,505 | $820 | $8,685 |
| 2021 | $807 | $8,485 | $730 | $7,755 |
| 2020 | $813 | $8,605 | $740 | $7,865 |
| 2019 | $807 | $8,695 | $750 | $7,945 |
| 2018 | $819 | $8,870 | $765 | $8,105 |
| 2017 | $829 | $9,190 | $795 | $8,395 |
| 2016 | $795 | $8,600 | $745 | $7,855 |
| 2015 | $783 | $8,490 | $735 | $7,755 |
| 2014 | $779 | $8,490 | $735 | $7,755 |
| 2013 | $772 | $8,490 | $735 | $7,755 |
Source: Public Records
Map