502 Samuel Dr Spring Lake, NC 28390
Estimated Value: $129,000 - $195,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,108
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 Samuel Dr, Spring Lake, NC 28390 and is currently estimated at $158,958, approximately $143 per square foot. 502 Samuel Dr is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including William T. Brown Elementary School, Spring Lake Middle, and Pine Forest High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2024
Sold by
Mitchell Cameron and Mitchell Gina Michelle
Bought by
Mitchell Cameron G and Mitchell Gina Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2024
Sold by
Wilson Mitchell Willie and Cook Dorothy
Bought by
Mitchell Cameron and Wilson Mitchell Willie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Cameron G | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mitchell Cameron | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,561 | $105,940 | $20,000 | $85,940 |
| 2024 | $2,561 | $74,849 | $10,000 | $64,849 |
| 2023 | $1,485 | $74,849 | $10,000 | $64,849 |
| 2022 | $1,322 | $74,849 | $10,000 | $64,849 |
| 2021 | $1,322 | $74,849 | $10,000 | $64,849 |
| 2019 | $1,293 | $65,500 | $10,000 | $55,500 |
| 2018 | $1,293 | $65,500 | $10,000 | $55,500 |
| 2017 | $1,293 | $65,500 | $10,000 | $55,500 |
| 2016 | $1,305 | $69,000 | $10,000 | $59,000 |
| 2015 | $1,305 | $69,000 | $10,000 | $59,000 |
| 2014 | $1,305 | $69,000 | $10,000 | $59,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map