502 Sanderling Dr Indialantic, FL 32903
Estimated Value: $793,000 - $1,020,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,135
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 Sanderling Dr, Indialantic, FL 32903 and is currently estimated at $883,409, approximately $281 per square foot. 502 Sanderling Dr is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Indialantic Elementary School, Herbert C. Hoover Middle School, and Melbourne Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,580 | $368,320 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,463 | $357,940 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,463 | $347,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,160 | $337,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,248 | $327,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,197 | $323,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,255 | $315,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,253 | $309,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,274 | $303,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,438 | $297,310 | $85,000 | $212,310 |
| 2015 | $5,549 | $295,250 | $85,000 | $210,250 |
| 2014 | $5,470 | $292,910 | $85,000 | $207,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map