Estimated Value: $563,797 - $623,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
700
Sq Ft
$858/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 SE 3rd Ave Unit 2, Dania, FL 33004 and is currently estimated at $600,449, approximately $857 per square foot. 502 SE 3rd Ave Unit 2 is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Dania Elementary School, Olsen Middle School, and South Broward High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2023
Sold by
Laurenti Bruno and Laurenti Linda
Bought by
Aleksandr Veksler Trust and Veksler
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2018
Sold by
Laurenti Bruno and Laurenti Lynne
Bought by
Laurenti Bruno and Laurenti Lynne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1999
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aleksandr Veksler Trust | $580,000 | Global America Title Services | |
| Laurenti Bruno | -- | Attorney | |
| Available Not | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $12,154 | $560,370 | $58,390 | $501,980 |
| 2025 | $11,959 | $555,690 | $58,390 | $497,300 |
| 2024 | $3,479 | $555,690 | $58,390 | $497,300 |
| 2023 | $3,479 | $154,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,378 | $149,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,352 | $145,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,237 | $143,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,167 | $141,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,067 | $138,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,011 | $135,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,944 | $133,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,947 | $132,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,764 | $131,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $203,480 | $58,390 | $145,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map