NOT LISTED FOR SALE

502 Stanley St New Britain, CT 06051

Estimated Value: $277,360 - $423,000

8 Beds
3 Baths
2,789 Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 502 Stanley St, New Britain, CT 06051 and is currently estimated at $371,090, approximately $133 per square foot. 502 Stanley St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Smith School, Slade Middle School, and Mountain Laurel Sudbury School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 30, 2025
Sold by
Jefferson Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Foster Trevor E
Current Estimated Value
$371,090

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 15, 2021
Sold by
Foster Trevor E
Bought by
Jefferson Enterprises Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,250
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 30, 2002
Sold by
Blasko John R and Blasko Constance M
Bought by
Foster Trevor E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$69,400
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 27, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Foster Trevor E -- --
Jefferson Enterprises Llc -- None Available
Foster Trevor E $70,000 --
Blasko John R $78,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Jefferson Enterprises Llc $176,250
Previous Owner Blasko John R $195,000
Previous Owner Blasko John R $104,000
Previous Owner Blasko John R $69,400
Previous Owner Blasko John R $6,700
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,212 $158,550 $31,920 $126,630
2024 $6,277 $158,550 $31,920 $126,630
2023 $6,069 $158,550 $31,920 $126,630
2022 $4,879 $98,560 $14,700 $83,860
2021 $4,879 $98,560 $14,700 $83,860
2020 $4,977 $98,560 $14,700 $83,860
2019 $4,977 $98,560 $14,700 $83,860
2018 $4,977 $98,560 $14,700 $83,860
2017 $4,846 $95,970 $14,700 $81,270
2016 $4,846 $95,970 $14,700 $81,270
2015 $4,318 $88,130 $14,700 $73,430
2014 $4,318 $88,130 $14,700 $73,430
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.