502 Surf Dr Freeport, TX 77541
Estimated Value: $375,000 - $471,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 Surf Dr, Freeport, TX 77541 and is currently estimated at $400,748, approximately $333 per square foot. 502 Surf Dr is a home located in Brazoria County with nearby schools including O'Hara Lanier Middle School, Freeport Intermediate School, and Brazosport High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2001
Sold by
Ebarb Donn B and Ebarb Linda L
Bought by
Boelsche John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,600
Interest Rate
6.41%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1997
Sold by
Morrison F D and Morrison Hazle Faye
Bought by
Ebarb Dnn B and Ebarb Linda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$27,000
Interest Rate
7.92%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boelsche John | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Ebarb Dnn B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Boelsche John | $57,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Ebarb Dnn B | $27,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,745 | $338,954 | $196,350 | $271,530 |
| 2023 | $2,745 | $280,127 | $207,900 | $271,840 |
| 2022 | $5,614 | $254,661 | $150,150 | $212,830 |
| 2021 | $5,382 | $231,510 | $93,480 | $138,030 |
| 2020 | $5,397 | $226,840 | $93,480 | $133,360 |
| 2019 | $5,291 | $214,590 | $81,420 | $133,170 |
| 2018 | $4,921 | $198,170 | $69,350 | $128,820 |
| 2017 | $4,610 | $195,760 | $69,350 | $126,410 |
| 2016 | $4,191 | $195,760 | $69,350 | $126,410 |
| 2014 | $2,852 | $141,160 | $53,630 | $87,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map