Estimated Value: $326,922 - $508,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,684
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 Suttles Landing Rd, Iva, SC 29655 and is currently estimated at $394,731, approximately $234 per square foot. 502 Suttles Landing Rd is a home with nearby schools including Diamond Hill Elementary School, Wright Middle School, and Dixie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2005
Sold by
Whitworth Robert L Etal
Bought by
Whitworth Robert L Etal
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitworth Robert L Etal | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,234 | $14,140 | $3,730 | $10,410 |
| 2024 | $5,234 | $14,140 | $3,730 | $10,410 |
| 2023 | $5,180 | $14,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,873 | $14,140 | $3,730 | $10,410 |
| 2021 | $4,374 | $12,290 | $3,240 | $9,050 |
| 2020 | $4,342 | $12,290 | $3,240 | $9,050 |
| 2019 | $4,260 | $12,290 | $3,240 | $9,050 |
| 2018 | $4,233 | $12,290 | $3,240 | $9,050 |
| 2017 | $4,169 | $12,290 | $3,240 | $9,050 |
| 2016 | $4,218 | $12,290 | $3,240 | $9,050 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,290 | $3,240 | $9,050 |
| 2010 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map