Estimated Value: $314,000 - $402,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.74
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 502 Thomas Hill Rd, Edgar, WI 54426 and is currently estimated at $354,624. 502 Thomas Hill Rd is a home located in Marathon County with nearby schools including Edgar Elementary School, Edgar Middle School, and Edgar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2005
Sold by
France David and France Debroah
Bought by
Trawicki Christopher A and Baumann Stacey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$29,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trawicki Christopher A | $34,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Trawicki Christopher A | $29,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,601 | $384,200 | $40,100 | $344,100 |
| 2024 | $1,950 | $218,400 | $26,000 | $192,400 |
| 2023 | $3,530 | $193,800 | $26,000 | $167,800 |
| 2022 | $3,705 | $193,800 | $26,000 | $167,800 |
| 2021 | $3,727 | $193,800 | $26,000 | $167,800 |
| 2020 | $3,947 | $193,800 | $26,000 | $167,800 |
| 2019 | $3,896 | $193,800 | $26,000 | $167,800 |
| 2018 | $4,060 | $193,800 | $26,000 | $167,800 |
| 2017 | $3,884 | $193,800 | $26,000 | $167,800 |
| 2016 | $3,793 | $193,800 | $26,000 | $167,800 |
| 2015 | $3,788 | $193,800 | $26,000 | $167,800 |
| 2014 | $3,613 | $193,800 | $26,000 | $167,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map