502 Thomas Rd Hurricane, WV 25526
Estimated Value: $385,851 - $414,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,813
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 Thomas Rd, Hurricane, WV 25526 and is currently estimated at $400,713, approximately $142 per square foot. 502 Thomas Rd is a home with nearby schools including Calvary Baptist Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,119 | $186,660 | $36,480 | $150,180 |
| 2024 | $6,119 | $162,420 | $36,480 | $125,940 |
| 2023 | $4,879 | $146,100 | $26,040 | $120,060 |
| 2022 | $4,514 | $144,180 | $26,040 | $118,140 |
| 2021 | $4,753 | $151,260 | $26,040 | $125,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map