502 W 2nd St Gilman, IL 60938
Estimated Value: $140,000 - $169,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,106
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 502 W 2nd St, Gilman, IL 60938 and is currently estimated at $148,425. 502 W 2nd St is a home located in Iroquois County with nearby schools including Iroquois West Elementary School/Danforth, Iroquois West Elementary School/Thawville, and Iroquois West Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2019
Sold by
Rosenboom Ruth A and Rosenboom Lyn A
Bought by
Tippie Harold L and Rinkenberger Tippie Kristi L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tippie Harold L | $57,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,186 | $46,770 | $3,500 | $43,270 |
| 2023 | $3,186 | $44,230 | $3,310 | $40,920 |
| 2022 | $2,946 | $43,790 | $3,280 | $40,510 |
| 2021 | $2,673 | $37,430 | $2,800 | $34,630 |
| 2020 | $2,661 | $34,870 | $2,610 | $32,260 |
| 2019 | $2,592 | $33,720 | $2,520 | $31,200 |
| 2018 | $2,515 | $32,840 | $2,450 | $30,390 |
| 2017 | $2,528 | $32,260 | $2,410 | $29,850 |
| 2016 | $2,532 | $32,260 | $2,410 | $29,850 |
| 2015 | $2,367 | $31,860 | $2,380 | $29,480 |
| 2014 | $2,367 | $31,280 | $2,340 | $28,940 |
| 2013 | $2,633 | $32,660 | $2,440 | $30,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map